How have different States in the United States of America enabled Blockchain Technology and Smart Contracts
[…] See https://legiscan.com/WY/text/SF0125/2019

[14] Sixty-Fifth Legislature Of The State of Wyoming, Original Senate File No. SF0125, Section 1, 34-29-101(a)(ii) “Digital consumer asset” means a digital asset that is used or bought primarily for consumptive, personal or household purposes and includes: (A) An open blockchain token constituting intangible personal property as otherwise provided by law; (B) Any other digital asset which does not fall within paragraphs (iii) and (iv) of this subsection.” See https://legiscan.com/WY/text/SF0125/2019

[15] HB0074, Chapter 12, Section 13-12-103 states that: (a)  Consistent with this chapter, special purpose depository institutions shall be organized as corporations under the Wyoming Business Corporation Act to exercise the powers set forth in subsection (b) of this section. (b)  Each special purpose depository institution may: (i)  Make contracts as a corporation under Wyoming law; (ii)  Sue and be sued; (iii)  Receive notes and buy and sell gold and silver coins and bullion as permitted by federal law; (iv)  Carry on a nonlending banking business for depositors, consistent with subsection (c) of this section; (v)  Provide payment services upon the request of a depositor; (vi)  Make an application to become a member bank of the federal reserve system; (vii)  Engage in any other activity that is usual or incidental to the business of banking, subject to the prior written approval of the commissioner. The commissioner shall not approve a request to engage in an incidental activity if he finds that the requested activity will adversely affect the solvency or the safety and soundness of the special purpose depository institution or conflict with any provision of this chapter; (viii) Exercise powers and rights otherwise authorized by law which are not inconsistent with this chapter. See https://wyoleg.gov/Legislation/2019/HB0074

[16] Original Senate File No. SF0125, 34‑29‑104: Digital asset custodial services; applicability to Uniform Commercial Code. See https://www.wyoleg.gov/Legislation/2019/sf0125

[17] Original Senate File No.