How have different States in the United States of America enabled Blockchain Technology and Smart Contracts
[…] Vermont Rule of Evidence 902, 12 V.S.A. § 1913 (a) (2). See https://legislature.vermont.gov/statutes/section/12/081/01913

[33] Vermont Rule of Evidence 902, 12 V.S.A. § 1913. See https://legislature.vermont.gov/statutes/section/12/081/01913

[34] Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 719.090 states that an Electronic record” means a record created, generated, sent, communicated, received or stored by electronic means. The term includes, without limitation, a blockchain.” See https://www.leg.state.nv.us/NRS/NRS-719.html#NRS719Sec090

[35] Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 719.045. See https://www.leg.state.nv.us/NRS/NRS-719.html#NRS719Sec090

[36] Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 719.145. See https://www.leg.state.nv.us/NRS/NRS-719.html#NRS719Sec090

[37] Tenn. Code. Ann. § 47-10-202(a), House Bill 1507, states that “A signature that is secured through blockchain technology is considered to be in an electronic form and to be an electronic signature.” See https://law.justia.com/codes/tennessee/2019/title-47/chapter-10/